Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,1951,364
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3611,467
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 397246
Ze DocaBrazil 10,1806,326
ZhengzhouChina 5,9713,711
ZhijiangChina 6,1183,802
ZagrebCroatia 2,1281,323
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4971,552
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9821,231
ZahedanIran 2,2621,405
ZanjanIran 940584
ZacatecasMexico 11,7997,332
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3483,323
ZinderNiger 4,6622,897
ZhobPakistan 2,7031,680
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,5985,343
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,5995,344
ZamoscPoland 1,6591,031
Zielona GoraPoland 2,2101,373
ZigalovoRussia 4,4902,790
ZiganskRussia 5,1883,224
ZyryankaRussia 6,3493,945
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,5572,210
ZurichSwitzerland 2,6791,665
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6033,481
ZonguldakTurkey 961597
ZaporizhiaUkraine 746464
ZitomirUkraine 1,278794
ZnamenkaUkraine 948589
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,014630
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,6616,625
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,3005,779
ZambeziZambia 6,7144,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -