Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 444276
YardmiliAzerbaijan 719447
YevlaxAzerbaijan 510317
YaoundeCameroon 5,4343,376
YokoCameroon 5,2213,244
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9884,964
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0024,973
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9085,535
YanjiChina 6,6324,121
YichangChina 6,0363,751
YinchuanChina 5,1873,223
YiningChina 3,0361,886
YariguiesColombia 11,5327,166
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2806,388
YasicaDominican Republic 10,2486,368
YazdIran 1,6691,037
YakushimaJapan 7,5434,687
YamagataJapan 7,6714,767
YamaguchiJapan 7,3394,560
YokkaichiJapan 7,6504,754
YokohamaJapan 7,8274,864
YonagoJapan 7,3864,590
YonagunijimaJapan 7,3744,582
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6746,012
YeMyanmar 6,0483,758
YolaNigeria 4,8643,023
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0294,368
YurimaguasPeru 12,7657,933
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8771,166
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2064,478
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,393866
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8106,096
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4965,280
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7826,079
York, PaUsa 8,9105,537
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9915,587
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,1906,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -