Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6938,509
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2795,144
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8828,626
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6017,831
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0926,893
WoomeraAustralia 12,6317,849
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8126,719
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3354,558
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7835,458
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4085,225
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3625,197
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7055,410
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8805,518
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9055,534
WillemstadCuraçao 10,7506,680
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,5247,783
WajimaJapan 7,4994,660
WakamatsuJapan 7,6974,783
WakayamaJapan 7,6004,723
WakkanaiJapan 7,2514,506
WajirKenya 4,7142,929
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9934,967
WindhoekNamibia 7,8654,887
WaihiNew Zealand 16,0259,958
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,19310,063
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,15910,042
WaimateNew Zealand 15,9569,915
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,12410,020
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,16710,047
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,14310,031
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,10810,010
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7569,791
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,19810,066
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,11810,016
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9329,900
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,13010,023
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,0799,992
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,11310,013
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,11710,015
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,8859,871
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9769,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,9859,933
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8989,879
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,9809,930
WintonNew Zealand 15,8009,819
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8819,869
WarsawPoland 1,8601,156
WroclawPoland 2,0971,303
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7194,175
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4192,125
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,6951,675
WauSudan 4,2962,670
WaddingtonUk 3,3012,051
Waco, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Wake IslandUsa 10,9436,800
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0636,253
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6515,997
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6986,026
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8326,109
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3655,819
Warren, OhUsa 9,0325,612
Warren, PaUsa 8,8425,494
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6936,023
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0115,600
Washington, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Washington, InUsa 9,5085,909
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1216,289
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5155,292
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3565,814
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2275,734
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1375,678
Waverly, OhUsa 9,3125,786
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9806,201
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2606,376
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9296,170
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2566,373
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1205,668
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8565,503
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2556,372
West Point, GaUsa 9,9616,190
West Point, NyUsa 8,6625,383
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6485,995
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3685,821
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5066,528
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,0986,275
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6305,984
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7285,424
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1695,698
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3505,810
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7985,467
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2555,751
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8565,503
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8635,508
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4585,878
Windsor, IlUsa 9,6025,967
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2975,777
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3685,822
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3776,448
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6556,000
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8326,731
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5665,944
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0885,648
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0965,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -