Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1199,395
UaupesBrazil 11,5887,201
UbatubaBrazil 11,6497,239
UberabaBrazil 11,5927,203
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2035,097
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,5272,192
UpernavikGreenland 5,6643,520
UummannaqGreenland 5,6263,496
UdineItaly 2,3371,453
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5461,582
UenoJapan 7,6324,742
UnzendakeJapan 7,3504,568
UrakawaJapan 7,5484,691
UshibukaJapan 7,3704,580
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7614,823
UwajimaJapan 7,4824,650
UkmergeLithuania 1,8021,120
UtenaLithuania 1,7771,105
UlaangomMongolia 3,7112,306
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,8092,988
UlgiiMongolia 3,5732,220
UliastaiMongolia 4,1002,548
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7002,299
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,0963,167
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,0744,396
UfaRussia 1,499932
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1072,552
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,7252,936
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1944,470
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,7702,964
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,4451,519
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5224,674
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9423,693
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5924,097
Umm BeninSudan 3,5522,207
UmeňSweden 2,6251,631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5974,099
Udon ThaniThailand 6,2753,899
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,0433,755
UrfaTurkey 849528
UsakTurkey 1,282797
Uman’Ukraine 1,111690
UzgorodUkraine 1,6671,036
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0635,632
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1315,674
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -