Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,3511,461
TiranaAlbania 1,9171,191
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,1592,584
TebessaAlgeria 3,1091,932
TimimounAlgeria 4,0972,546
TindoufAlgeria 4,8683,025
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4032,115
TrelewArgentina 14,4368,971
TucumanArgentina 13,4518,358
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6007,208
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5997,208
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,5557,180
TibooburraAustralia 12,9068,020
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5627,806
TshaneBotswana 7,8704,890
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9206,786
TarauacaBrazil 12,5317,787
TauaBrazil 9,9516,184
TefeBrazil 11,6797,257
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9556,807
TeresinaBrazil 10,0706,257
TiriosBrazil 10,5506,556
TorresBrazil 12,4287,723
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0886,269
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,9637,434
TriunfoBrazil 9,9166,162
TucuruiBrazil 10,5146,534
TuriacuBrazil 10,0156,223
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8984,286
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0325,612
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4205,233
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5975,342
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2215,109
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3215,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7385,430
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6025,967
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7205,418
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5845,334
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2495,126
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4804,648
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,7559,169
TaiyuanChina 5,7203,555
TaoyuanChina 7,1924,469
TengchongChina 5,3803,343
TønderDenmark 2,7121,685
TylstrupDenmark 2,7131,686
TystofteDenmark 2,5681,596
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3936,459
TahrirEgypt 1,8421,144
TantaEgypt 1,8131,127
TallinEstonia 2,1121,312
TartuEstonia 1,9471,210
TampereFinland 2,3111,436
TurkuFinland 2,2921,424
ToulonFrance 2,9661,843
ToulouseFrance 3,3052,054
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,63710,338
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,44510,841
TchibanGabon 6,1123,798
TbilisiGeorgia 307190
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8061,744
TamaleGhana 5,7103,548
ThessalonikiGreece 1,6921,051
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,8751,165
TimehriGuyana 10,3966,460
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8277,349
TelaHonduras 11,6917,265
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1343,191
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1343,191
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4515,873
TabrizIran 717446
TeheranIran 1,167725
Tel AvivIsrael 1,516942
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,1501,336
TarvisioItaly 2,3061,433
TermoliItaly 2,2791,416
TorinoItaly 2,7771,726
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7801,728
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6361,638
TrevicoItaly 2,2901,423
TrevisoItaly 2,4231,506
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,3021,430
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7821,729
TabouIvory Coast 6,5954,098
TadotsuJapan 7,4954,658
TakadaJapan 7,6124,730
TakamatsuJapan 7,5154,670
TakayamaJapan 7,6104,729
TanegashimaJapan 7,5434,688
TatenoJapan 7,8144,856
TateyamaJapan 7,8754,893
TokushimaJapan 7,5694,703
TokyoJapan 7,8174,858
TomakomaiJapan 7,4384,622
TottoriJapan 7,4464,627
ToyamaJapan 7,5684,703
ToyookaJapan 7,4844,651
TsuJapan 7,6604,760
TsurugaJapan 7,5634,700
TsuyamaJapan 7,4594,635
TurgayKazakhstan 1,6701,037
TripoliLebanon 1,235767
TobrukLibya 2,1471,334
TripoliLibya 2,8751,787
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9771,229
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,9434,314
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6924,780
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4994,660
ThyoloMalawi 6,7414,189
TawauMalaysia 8,4705,263
TessalitMali 4,6912,915
TimbuktuMali 5,2593,268
TombMali 5,2623,270
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7693,585
TacubayaMexico 11,9817,445
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6417,234
TarialanMongolia 4,4132,743
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1702,591
TsetserlegMongolia 4,4422,760
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8373,006
TangierMorocco 4,2122,618
TarfayaMorocco 5,2393,256
TazaMorocco 4,1412,573
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,5713,462
TaungooMyanmar 5,6623,518
ThandweMyanmar 5,5313,437
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3128,894
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,9669,922
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,0089,948
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,8639,857
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,15410,038
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,0499,973
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,10610,008
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,7319,775
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0249,957
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9709,924
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0179,953
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,13310,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,951
TemukaNew Zealand 15,9569,915
TimaruNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,9109,887
TahouaNiger 4,8152,992
TillaberyNiger 5,1413,194
TaejonNorth Korea 6,8954,285
TromsoNorway 3,1551,961
TrondheimNorway 2,9771,850
ThumraitOman 3,1081,931
TacnaPeru 13,2398,227
TarapotoPeru 12,8347,975
TrujilloPeru 13,1708,184
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,5065,286
TorunPoland 2,0431,270
TimisoaraRomania 1,7201,069
TambovRussia 981610
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,7721,101
TaraRussia 2,6041,618
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1541,960
TermezRussia 2,1721,350
TernejRussia 6,9624,326
TobolskRussia 2,3331,450
TomskRussia 3,2182,000
Tot’MaRussia 1,7721,101
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2401,392
TuapseRussia 317197
TuraRussia 4,1482,578
TurukhanskRussia 3,6222,251
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5201,566
TortosaSpain 3,4712,157
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,3973,354
TokerSudan 2,8911,797
TartousSyria 1,189739
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2174,485
TaboraTanzania 5,5583,454
TakThailand 6,0233,743
TrangThailand 6,7944,222
TabligboTogo 5,7943,600
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5996,587
TunisTunisia 2,8681,782
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 935581
TireeUk 3,7092,305
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3642,090
TernopilUkraine 1,451902
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,0438,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9666,193
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1315,053
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0136,222
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1576,312
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2836,390
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2955,776
Taunton, MaUsa 8,4265,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Temple, TxUsa 10,7416,675
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5606,562
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,2096,344
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1305,673
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4925,898
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1165,665
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2926,395
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8856,142
Towanda, PaUsa 8,7295,424
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4106,469
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7995,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1326,918
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1766,324
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0756,260
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9585,566
TashkentUzbekistan 2,1591,342
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5816,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -