Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,0821,294
ShkoderAlbania 1,9141,190
SkikdaAlgeria 3,1311,946
SaltaArgentina 13,3388,288
San AntonioArgentina 14,2978,884
San LuisArgentina 13,9568,672
San RafaelArgentina 14,1948,820
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9958,697
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,4428,353
SarmientoArgentina 14,8279,214
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9028,639
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8998,637
SalzburgAustria 2,3441,457
SakiAzerbaijan 462287
SalyanAzerbaijan 699434
SamaxiAzerbaijan 597371
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9613,705
SaveBenin 5,6013,481
Santa CruzBolivia 12,6537,863
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9621,219
SalvadorBrazil 10,3506,431
Santa MariaBrazil 12,7537,925
SantaremBrazil 10,8126,719
SantosBrazil 11,7807,320
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7587,306
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,9206,786
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8366,112
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,3677,685
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7637,931
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,5447,174
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9906,208
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8936,769
São PauloBrazil 11,7707,314
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6937,266
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,4417,731
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2806,388
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2766,386
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,2887,014
SobralBrazil 9,7676,069
SoureBrazil 10,1896,332
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6636,626
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9858,069
SurubimBrazil 9,7266,044
SadovoBulgaria 1,482921
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6321,014
SofiaBulgaria 1,592990
SiemreapCambodia 6,6594,138
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6234,737
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3185,791
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8614,885
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,1845,707
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6604,139
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6834,774
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9305,549
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7075,411
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1934,470
Scott, SkCanada 8,9615,569
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5074,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7774,833
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1705,077
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4504,630
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7315,426
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,7725,451
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9825,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,2084,479
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6604,760
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1505,686
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1535,688
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4634,637
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4653,396
SalCape Verde 6,8154,235
SantiagoChile 14,3088,891
SewellChile 14,3188,897
ShanghaiChina 6,7914,220
ShantouChina 6,9504,319
ShenyangChina 6,2863,906
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6067,212
Simon BolivarColombia 11,2186,971
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9977,455
SibenikCroatia 2,1641,345
SplitCroatia 2,1261,321
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3611,467
StudsgårdDenmark 2,7391,702
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2556,373
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,2606,376
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,2126,346
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,2566,373
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1956,335
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,3016,401
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2976,398
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,3336,421
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3596,437
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,2136,347
SanchezDominican Republic 10,2156,348
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2706,382
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,3126,408
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2986,400
San GabrielEcuador 12,3627,682
SalloumEgypt 2,0891,298
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2661,408
SohagEgypt 2,1951,364
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8851,171
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9787,443
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3498,916
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7681,720
StrasbourgFrance 2,7391,702
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0926,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,1456,304
SukhumiGeorgia 185115
SchleswigGermany 2,6601,653
StuttgartGermany 2,6251,631
SamosGreece 1,524947
Skiros IslandGreece 1,6401,019
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8701,162
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7333,562
SiguiriGuinea 6,1463,819
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8557,367
SzegedHungary 1,8081,124
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,0721,288
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5572,832
SagarIndia 3,9402,448
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,9381,826
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,8016,712
SemnanIran 1,292803
ShahroudIran 1,318819
ShirazIran 1,8221,132
ShannonIreland 3,8652,402
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8031,742
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2121,375
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,0881,297
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,6221,629
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,8341,761
Scuro MountainItaly 2,2621,406
SigonellaItaly 2,4681,533
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4594,013
SagaJapan 7,3164,546
SaigoJapan 7,3334,557
SakaiJapan 7,3714,581
SakataJapan 7,5904,717
SapporoJapan 7,3934,594
SaseboJapan 7,2814,525
SendaiJapan 7,7074,789
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5524,693
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3154,546
ShinjoJapan 7,6334,743
ShionomisakiJapan 7,6974,783
ShirakawaJapan 7,7434,811
ShizuokaJapan 7,7744,831
SumotoJapan 7,5744,706
SuttsuJapan 7,3424,562
SuwaJapan 7,6774,771
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,9539,292
SavannakhetLaos 6,4824,028
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9191,193
SiluteLithuania 1,9831,232
SkopjeMacedonia 1,7491,087
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,5274,056
SalimaMalawi 6,4844,029
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,3585,194
SibuMalaysia 8,1475,062
SanMali 5,6693,523
SegouMali 5,7623,581
SikassoMali 5,8943,662
St. BrandonMauritius 6,9354,310
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0907,513
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6912,915
SainshandMongolia 5,1653,210
SafiMorocco 4,6692,902
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9233,059
SittweMyanmar 5,2923,289
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,0121,871
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9872,478
SaiqOman 2,6881,670
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1781,975
SurOman 2,8271,757
SialkotPakistan 3,0111,871
SibbiPakistan 2,7201,690
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,8077,958
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,4308,346
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6535,377
SandomierzPoland 1,7591,093
SniezkaPoland 2,1701,348
SuwalkiPoland 1,8321,138
SzczecinPoland 2,3081,434
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,3892,727
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6543,513
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,0236,229
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3334,557
Satu MareRomania 1,608999
SibiuRomania 1,500932
SulinaRomania 1,057657
SadrinskRussia 1,9741,227
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9651,221
SalekhardRussia 2,8741,786
SaratovRussia 864537
SejmcanRussia 6,5954,098
SelagoncyRussia 4,7992,982
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7374,808
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6733,525
SmolenskRussia 1,426886
SociRussia 267166
SortovalaRussia 2,1231,319
SuntarRussia 5,0343,128
SurgutRussia 2,7611,716
SverdlovskRussia 1,8801,168
SyktyvkarRussia 2,0251,258
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,8476,119
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0363,751
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5593,455
SingaporeSingapore 7,6244,738
SliacSlovakia 1,8941,177
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7884,218
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4454,005
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9352,445
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,5792,224
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,7092,305
SevilleSpain 4,1272,564
SennarSudan 3,5082,180
ShambatSudan 3,3082,056
ShendiSudan 3,1721,971
StenseleSweden 2,8271,757
StockholmSweden 2,3921,487
StorlienSweden 2,9001,802
SundsvallSweden 2,6311,635
SantisSwitzerland 2,6221,629
SongeaTanzania 6,1323,811
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,3963,975
SongkhlaThailand 6,8964,285
Suphan BuriThailand 6,2843,905
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6284,119
SurinThailand 6,5174,050
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5343,439
SokodeTogo 5,6073,484
SfaxTunisia 2,9451,830
SousseTunisia 2,8881,795
SamsunTurkey 630392
SiirtTurkey 688428
SivasTurkey 690429
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7491,087
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,7282,317
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6812,288
SarataUkraine 1,071666
SarnyUkraine 1,464910
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 710441
SumyUkraine 982610
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3671,471
SaltoUruguay 13,1958,200
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7036,651
Safford, AzUsa 11,0226,849
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2715,139
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2496,369
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6896,021
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7886,083
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Salem, InUsa 9,4605,879
Salem, OrUsa 10,0286,231
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2576,374
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8496,741
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9456,802
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2446,987
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8166,721
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,0236,228
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0786,884
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0115,600
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0796,884
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6205,978
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7015,407
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8336,110
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2016,339
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8996,151
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4605,879
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7236,042
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,7406,052
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5665,945
Selma, AlUsa 10,1586,312
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6075,348
Seymour, InUsa 9,4605,879
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7036,030
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4516,494
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5885,958
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4855,894
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2275,733
Southport, NcUsa 9,4875,895
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7156,037
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2095,723
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6916,022
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6445,993
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0815,643
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5535,936
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9696,195
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3455,186
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1925,712
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6886,020
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9235,545
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6625,383
State College, PaUsa 8,8885,523
State University, MsUsa 10,1666,317
State University, NmUsa 11,0296,853
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1835,706
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1446,303
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6425,991
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7666,690
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5195,915
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4985,281
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2116,346
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6966,025
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8646,129
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7816,078
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7116,034
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5965,342
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,0341,264
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3647,062
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,9876,827
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,7706,692
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,1973,229
SocotraYemen 3,6442,264
SenangaZambia 6,9834,340
SerenjeZambia 6,5014,040
SeshekeZambia 7,1014,412
SolweziZambia 6,4764,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -