Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,4538,360
ReconquistaArgentina 13,1788,189
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,7838,565
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,0789,370
RivadaviaArgentina 13,0868,132
RosarioArgentina 13,5068,393
RichmondAustralia 13,8518,607
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1518,172
RecifeBrazil 9,6816,016
RemansoBrazil 10,3666,441
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,4367,728
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,4657,125
Rio NegroBrazil 12,2037,583
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,6907,264
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0885,648
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0525,625
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0555,627
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4494,008
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9504,940
RuoqiangChina 3,7502,330
Rafael NunezColombia 11,3667,063
RandersDenmark 2,6821,667
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3926,457
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,2126,346
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,92210,516
RumipambaEcuador 12,5547,801
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7661,097
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,9461,209
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8491,149
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,0646,254
RostockGermany 2,4911,548
RhodesGreece 1,524947
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2532,643
ReykhólarIceland 4,5312,816
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5222,810
RamsarIran 1,023636
RashtIran 932579
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6942,296
RadicofaniItaly 2,5111,560
Resia PassItaly 2,5361,576
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4181,502
RivoltoItaly 2,3531,462
Rolle PassItaly 2,4461,520
RomeItaly 2,4791,541
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5051,557
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,3221,443
RumoiJapan 7,3504,568
RigaLatvia 1,9531,214
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8951,178
RodriguesMauritius 7,3854,589
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2122,617
RabatMorocco 4,3712,716
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8003,604
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2854,527
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,0189,953
RangioraNew Zealand 16,0219,955
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8949,877
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,10410,007
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,09810,004
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,8529,850
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0029,944
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,24710,096
RivasNicaragua 11,9787,444
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9371,825
RebolyRussia 2,3311,449
Rostov On DonRussia 435270
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1781,353
RagaSudan 4,2982,671
RashadSudan 3,7582,335
RenkSudan 3,7232,314
RumbekSudan 4,3402,697
RanongThailand 6,5194,051
Roi EtThailand 6,4424,003
RizeTurkey 394245
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7851,109
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,055656
RomnyUkraine 1,036644
RovnoUkraine 1,462908
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3571,465
RochaUruguay 13,1218,153
Racine, WiUsa 9,1985,716
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3675,821
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6626,004
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6616,004
Reading, PaUsa 8,8245,483
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5376,548
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7236,042
Redding, CaUsa 10,5006,525
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1046,900
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5666,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3235,793
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1455,683
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1455,683
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3045,782
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2875,771
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3065,783
Rockville, InUsa 9,4165,851
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5735,949
Rome, GaUsa 9,8696,133
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2366,361
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8086,716
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9425,557
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5985,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -