Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,9871,235
QabalaAzerbaijan 523325
QubaAzerbaijan 538335
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,8006,090
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4504,008
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0444,999
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,1325,675
QuinteroChile 14,3368,909
QingdaoChina 6,3963,974
QiqiharChina 5,9973,727
QuitoEcuador 12,4757,752
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,7949,814
QuettaPakistan 2,5961,613
Quanah, TxUsa 10,5246,540
Quitman, GaUsa 10,0906,270
Quang TriVietnam 6,6704,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -