Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,4229,583
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9403,691
ParanaArgentina 13,4108,333
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0158,087
PehuajoArgentina 13,7758,560
PergaminoArgentina 13,5528,421
PigeArgentina 13,9158,647
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,6648,491
PosadasArgentina 12,7657,932
PresidenciaArgentina 13,0798,127
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,2058,827
Punta IndioArgentina 13,3988,326
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2186,971
Port HedlandAustralia 10,4836,514
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6483,510
ParakouBenin 5,4753,402
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,9306,170
ParacatuBrazil 11,3207,034
ParanaBrazil 11,0426,862
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0637,496
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8437,359
ParintinsBrazil 10,9916,830
ParnaibaBrazil 9,8326,110
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5537,801
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3977,082
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1736,322
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0446,241
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7946,708
PeixeBrazil 11,0596,872
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2196,350
PicosBrazil 10,1186,287
PiraiBrazil 11,5007,146
PirenopolisBrazil 11,3827,073
PompeuBrazil 11,3267,038
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,4037,707
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5626,563
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3097,649
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,0367,479
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5877,822
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9626,812
PosseBrazil 11,0456,863
PlevenBulgaria 1,478919
PlovdivBulgaria 1,496930
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,8784,274
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7165,416
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9104,294
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4815,892
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4165,230
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6165,354
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4845,272
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5675,945
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3104,543
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4415,867
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9155,540
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7955,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0415,618
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0635,632
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9085,536
ParronChile 14,3528,918
Puerto AysenChile 15,0759,368
Puerto MonttChile 14,9259,274
Punta ArenasChile 15,2249,461
PingbianChina 6,1553,825
PeralesColombia 11,8477,362
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1346,919
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0447,484
PragueCzech Republic 2,2641,407
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,4616,500
PimentelDominican Republic 10,2526,371
PoloDominican Republic 10,4246,478
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,2356,360
PichilingueEcuador 12,6257,845
PortoviejoEcuador 12,6937,888
PuyoEcuador 12,5477,797
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7051,060
ParisFrance 3,1251,942
PerpignanFrance 3,2161,998
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7176,660
Port-GentilGabon 6,0243,743
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,3268,281
PotsdamGermany 2,3841,482
PatrasGreece 1,8901,174
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,7953,601
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6963,540
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8726,135
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4726,508
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5077,151
PecsHungary 1,9531,214
PambanIndia 5,2033,233
PuneIndia 4,0332,506
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5484,690
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,1425,060
PadovaItaly 2,4501,522
Paganella MountainItaly 2,5051,557
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,5611,591
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5751,600
PantelleriaItaly 2,7311,697
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,5821,604
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8041,742
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4471,521
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3311,449
PiacenzaItaly 2,6251,631
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,5991,615
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,4341,513
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4771,539
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2581,403
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4931,549
PrizziItaly 2,5711,597
PakseLaos 6,6784,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0234,364
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2854,527
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3244,551
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4167,094
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9301,199
PatheinMyanmar 5,6923,537
PutaoMyanmar 5,1473,198
PyiMyanmar 5,5733,463
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1648,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,14110,030
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,14110,030
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,11510,014
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,9269,896
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,0569,977
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6007,208
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5993,479
PohangNorth Korea 7,0624,389
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6114,108
PadidanPakistan 2,9501,833
PanjgurPakistan 2,6761,663
ParachinarPakistan 2,5831,605
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7881,733
PeshawarPakistan 2,6911,672
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,8677,374
PilarParaguay 12,9148,025
PiscoPeru 13,3898,320
PiuraPeru 13,0498,109
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,7507,923
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,1155,043
PoznanPoland 2,1361,327
PrzemyslPoland 1,6601,031
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,1182,559
PortalegrePortugal 4,1582,584
Porto Portugal 4,1692,591
PavelecRussia 1,117694
PecoraRussia 2,5001,554
PermRussia 1,7931,114
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5954,720
PetrozavodskRussia 2,0571,278
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 442275
Providenja BayRussia 7,5494,691
PskovRussia 1,8361,141
PodorSenegal 6,1863,844
PopradSlovakia 1,8211,132
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8555,502
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9074,913
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3432,077
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3563,328
Port SudanSudan 2,7741,724
ParamariboSuriname 10,2066,342
PiteňSweden 2,7101,684
PalmyraSyria 1,132703
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,84010,465
PhetchabunThailand 6,2153,862
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,1193,802
PhraeThailand 6,0113,735
PhuketThailand 6,6724,146
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6454,129
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4133,985
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,4644,017
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3096,406
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5682,217
PoltavaUkraine 892554
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,1758,187
PradoUruguay 13,2858,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,2058,206
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5565,938
Pana, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Paoli, InUsa 9,4605,879
Paris, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3916,457
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,9916,209
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3796,450
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1506,307
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8796,139
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3086,406
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Perry, OkUsa 10,2436,365
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8255,484
Philo, OhUsa 9,1715,699
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0366,858
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5375,926
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1956,335
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4295,859
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0345,614
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6625,383
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4055,223
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9796,201
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0466,243
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4145,850
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0496,244
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6896,021
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7016,650
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7175,417
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6896,021
Portage, WiUsa 9,1335,675
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2405,121
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9466,181
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3145,788
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2636,377
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5745,949
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,0285,610
Princeton, InUsa 9,6495,996
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4595,256
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2966,398
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1806,947
PetaukeZambia 6,5914,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -