Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,7942,357
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3422,698
OranArgentina 13,1288,158
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3336,421
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2677,623
OstendeBelgium 3,0681,906
ObidosBrazil 10,8386,735
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5073,422
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3865,211
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3875,212
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,8819,247
OdenseDenmark 2,6261,632
OtavaloEcuador 12,4267,722
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3839,559
OuluFinland 2,5671,595
OroomiehIran 732455
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7521,710
OdienneIvory Coast 6,1843,843
ObihiroJapan 7,5224,674
OfunatoJapan 7,7034,787
OitaJapan 7,4144,607
OkayamaJapan 7,4814,648
OkinoerabuJapan 7,6034,725
OmaezakiJapan 7,7884,839
OmuJapan 7,3884,591
OnahamaJapan 7,8024,848
OsakaJapan 7,5934,718
OshimaJapan 7,8574,883
OtaruJapan 7,3654,577
OwaseJapan 7,6854,776
OuarzazateMorocco 4,5632,836
OujoaMorocco 3,9452,452
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3048,889
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,11610,015
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,8629,857
OphirNew Zealand 15,8629,857
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,17310,050
OtautauNew Zealand 15,7789,804
OcotalNicaragua 11,8197,344
OrlandNorway 3,0291,882
OsloNorway 2,7841,730
OhotskRussia 6,4223,991
OkhotskRussia 6,4223,991
OlekminskRussia 5,2263,247
OlenekRussia 4,7042,923
OmskRussia 2,4791,540
OnegaRussia 2,2291,385
OrenburgRussia 1,234767
OymyakonRussia 6,1893,846
OviedoSpain 3,8732,407
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,7951,737
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4922,170
OdessaUkraine 995618
OvrucUkraine 1,334829
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6465,994
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1045,657
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1776,324
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0015,593
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3296,418
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3045,781
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8016,090
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6776,014
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6756,012
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5085,909
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1706,320
Orono, MeUsa 8,0605,008
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1115,662
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4145,850
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6345,987
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0085,598
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2116,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -