Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,4131,500
NeuquenArgentina 14,4238,963
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,6738,496
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9229,273
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9947,453
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9148,646
NuriootpaAustralia 13,0198,090
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,2376,362
NatitingouBenin 5,4753,402
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3707,065
NgaoundereCameroon 4,9813,096
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3033,295
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8224,239
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2724,519
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5104,667
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8264,863
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9055,534
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4835,271
N’DjamenaChad 4,4422,761
NanchangChina 6,5354,061
NanjingChina 6,5364,062
NanningChina 6,3283,932
NicosiaCyprus 1,293804
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,5091,559
NaguaDominican Republic 10,2176,349
NeybaDominican Republic 10,4016,463
NegeleEthiopia 4,3182,684
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8689,239
NandiFiji 14,8689,239
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3891,484
NancyFrance 2,8421,766
NantesFrance 3,4422,139
NiceFrance 2,8501,771
NeustrelitzGermany 2,4051,495
NurembergGermany 2,4861,545
NurnbergGermany 2,4891,547
NaxosGreece 1,6741,040
NanortalikGreenland 5,7963,602
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7593,579
NordGreenland 4,6922,916
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9103,673
NzerekoreGuinea 6,3823,966
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1772,596
New DelhiIndia 3,4762,160
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3711,473
NaganoJapan 7,6394,747
NagasakiJapan 7,3214,549
NagoJapan 7,6064,727
NagoyaJapan 7,6604,760
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6134,731
NaraJapan 7,6144,731
NazeJapan 7,5974,721
NemuroJapan 7,6374,746
NiigataJapan 7,6084,728
NikkoJapan 7,7234,799
NobeokaJapan 7,4634,637
NairobiKenya 5,0813,158
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2338,844
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,6901,672
NidaLithuania 2,0041,246
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,4013,978
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2074,478
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2513,884
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3963,975
NaraMali 5,7073,547
NioroMali 5,8603,641
NemaMauritania 5,5933,476
NouakchottMauritania 6,1583,827
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3498,917
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,20710,071
NelsonNew Zealand 15,9929,938
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,9729,925
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,18910,060
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9627,433
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3592,709
NiameyNiger 5,1503,200
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0881,919
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,1411,952
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0932,544
NawabshahPakistan 3,0151,873
NokkundiPakistan 2,4341,512
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,7647,932
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9384,933
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6871,670
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5253,433
NikolaevRussia 924574
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6804,151
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7444,812
NizneangarskRussia 4,7402,945
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1012,548
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3461,458
NovgorodRussia 1,7991,118
NovosibirskRussia 3,0731,910
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5123,425
No. 6Sudan 2,7661,719
NyalaSudan 3,9592,460
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,4293,995
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1923,848
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,7354,186
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,0113,735
NarathiwatThailand 7,0494,380
NigdeTurkey 973605
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,064661
Nikopol’Ukraine 772480
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1515,686
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1515,686
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7436,054
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4216,476
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0186,225
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,4135,228
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,7305,425
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9815,581
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3625,818
New London, WiUsa 9,0855,646
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4996,524
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,5146,533
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3395,804
New YorkUsa 8,6625,383
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6795,394
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6765,391
Newark, NjUsa 8,6965,404
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8175,479
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7096,034
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1446,304
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9616,190
Newport, TnUsa 9,5835,955
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,6914,779
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,1335,676
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6696,009
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2086,343
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7266,044
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8746,136
Norton, KsUsa 9,9636,191
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0915,649
NdolaZambia 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -