Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3302,069
LuandaAngola 6,6034,103
LuenaAngola 6,6344,122
La PlataArgentina 13,4188,338
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,1568,175
La RiojaArgentina 13,7478,542
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7808,563
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2349,467
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9408,041
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0508,731
LavertonAustralia 13,6578,487
LearmonthAustralia 10,3096,406
LongreachAustralia 12,6657,870
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6657,870
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,3738,931
Low HeadAustralia 13,9928,695
LinzAustria 2,2571,402
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4182,124
LerwickUk 3,4192,124
La PazBolivia 12,9608,053
LavrasBrazil 11,4787,133
LencoisBrazil 10,5376,548
LinharesBrazil 10,9636,813
LondrinaBrazil 12,1137,527
LomBulgaria 1,580982
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5875,336
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5855,335
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3454,565
Langara, BcCanada 9,0785,641
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3235,172
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3305,798
London, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,4754,024
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3065,161
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4313,375
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,1278,779
LanzhouChina 5,1353,191
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4962,794
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5237,161
LimonCosta Rica 11,9247,409
LarnacaCyprus 1,300808
LimassolCyprus 1,348838
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3923,972
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0133,736
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7871,732
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,2396,363
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2776,386
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,2836,390
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2516,370
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,5247,783
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8497,984
LuxorEgypt 2,2461,396
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9907,451
Laucala BayFiji 14,9759,306
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1281,323
Le MansFrance 3,2942,047
LilleFrance 3,0571,900
LyonFrance 2,9781,851
LambarnGabon 5,9443,694
LastourvilleGabon 5,8263,620
LibrevilleGabon 5,8763,651
LeipzigGermany 2,4111,499
LindenbergGermany 2,3101,435
LamiaGreece 1,8031,121
LarissaGreece 1,7721,101
LemnosGreece 1,552965
LimnosGreece 1,538955
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,8716,134
LabeGuinea 6,3933,973
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3267,659
La CeibaHonduras 11,6527,240
La MesaHonduras 11,7427,297
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1491,957
LudhianaIndia 3,2242,003
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7491,708
LatinaItaly 2,4591,528
LatronicoItaly 2,2631,406
LecceItaly 2,0871,297
LodwarKenya 4,6092,864
Luang PrabangLaos 6,0383,752
LiepajaLatvia 2,0711,287
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9551,215
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8381,763
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8381,142
LabuanMalaysia 8,1815,084
LuqaMalta 2,5831,605
Le LamentinMartinique 9,9656,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9547,428
LashioMyanmar 5,4723,401
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,9439,907
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,8169,829
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9859,933
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,12710,021
LincolnNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,12310,019
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,12310,019
LagosNigeria 5,6733,525
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9951,861
LillehammerNorway 2,8511,771
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0561,899
La VictoriaParaguay 12,5617,805
LimaPeru 13,3278,282
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2575,131
LisbonPortugal 4,3202,685
LeninbadRussia 2,2331,387
LevsiRussia 2,3071,434
LungiSierra Leone 6,6784,150
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2401,392
LanzaroteSpain 5,2223,245
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,6312,257
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6731,661
LuganoSwitzerland 2,6661,657
LatakiaSyria 1,131703
LampangThailand 5,9483,696
LoeiThailand 6,1843,843
Lop BuriThailand 6,2983,913
LomeTogo 5,8473,634
LeemingUk 3,3692,093
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,4182,124
London, EnglandUk 3,2912,045
London-GatwickUk 3,2852,041
LynehamUk 3,4072,117
L’VovUkraine 1,579981
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,072666
LozovajaUkraine 745463
LubnyUkraine 1,005625
LuckUkraine 1,508937
LuganskUkraine 580360
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2415,742
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5796,574
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6466,616
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1256,292
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3865,211
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1036,278
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9216,165
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7816,700
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3155,788
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9566,187
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9965,590
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0236,228
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1886,952
Larned, KsUsa 10,1256,292
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2736,384
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8376,734
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9975,591
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3315,177
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8776,138
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,6155,975
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5305,922
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8796,139
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2875,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7706,071
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1955,092
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8246,105
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2355,739
Libby, MtUsa 9,5265,920
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7556,062
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0515,624
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2935,775
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1576,312
Llano, TxUsa 10,8236,725
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9686,194
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1496,928
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1266,914
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1426,924
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7296,667
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3125,787
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5225,917
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1666,317
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7976,088
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5075,286
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6716,631
Luling, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8356,111
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2615,755
LivingstoneZambia 7,0994,411
LundaziZambia 6,3433,941
LusakaZambia 6,7764,211
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7654,204


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -