Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,4741,538
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4301,510
KhostAfghanistan 2,6051,619
KunduzAfghanistan 2,3301,448
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8139,205
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4997,146
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2501,398
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 463288
KandiBenin 5,2983,292
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3595,816
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3535,191
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3555,192
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7935,464
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5275,299
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3774,584
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0244,365
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2735,141
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,7751,724
KashiChina 2,7611,716
KunmingChina 5,7223,556
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0503,760
KhargaEgypt 2,3541,463
KosseirEgypt 2,1431,332
KajaaniFinland 2,4471,520
KuopioFinland 2,3151,439
KuusamoFinland 2,5781,602
KarlsruheGermany 2,6811,666
KasselGermany 2,6141,625
KonstanzGermany 2,6301,634
KumasiGhana 5,9933,724
KalamataGreece 1,9311,200
KerkiraGreece 1,9701,224
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9001,181
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7373,565
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5382,820
KankanGuinea 6,2413,878
KindiaGuinea 6,5384,062
KissidougouGuinea 6,3783,964
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5267,784
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8264,242
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,8274,242
KeszthelyHungary 2,0271,260
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3362,694
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7622,959
KotaIndia 3,6282,254
KozhikodeIndia 4,8082,988
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,0486,244
KermanIran 1,9641,221
KermanshahIran 1,135705
Khoram AbadIran 1,265786
KilkennyIreland 3,7582,335
KingstonJamaica 10,8126,719
KagoshimaJapan 7,4534,631
KanazawaJapan 7,5374,683
KaruizawaJapan 7,6864,776
KatsuuraJapan 7,8944,905
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7624,823
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3404,561
KobeJapan 7,5714,704
KochiJapan 7,5314,680
KofuJapan 7,7354,807
KumagayaJapan 7,7574,820
KumamotoJapan 7,3774,584
KumejimaJapan 7,5364,683
KureJapan 7,4134,606
KushiroJapan 7,5894,716
KutchanJapan 7,3684,579
KyotoJapan 7,5854,713
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,0271,881
KitaleKenya 4,8503,014
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7061,060
KufraLibya 2,8411,766
KaunasLithuania 1,8261,135
KlaipedaLithuania 2,0241,257
KybartaiLithuania 1,8691,161
KarongaMalawi 6,0753,775
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1054,415
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,1955,093
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2984,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,2334,495
KuantanMalaysia 7,3694,579
KuchingMalaysia 8,0985,032
KayesMali 6,0823,780
KeniebaMali 6,1913,847
KidalMali 4,8022,984
KitaMali 6,0393,753
KoutiaMali 5,7933,600
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9417,420
KisinevMoldova 1,141709
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6313,499
KhatgalMongolia 4,2612,648
KhovdMongolia 3,7102,306
KhujirtMongolia 4,5552,830
KhutagMongolia 4,4682,776
KenitraMorocco 4,3442,699
KalewaMyanmar 5,1813,219
KathaMyanmar 5,2743,277
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5184,050
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3973,354
KengtungMyanmar 5,7363,565
KhamtiMyanmar 5,0983,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2495,126
KathmanduNepal 4,1672,590
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0548,733
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,13110,024
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,13610,027
KarioiNew Zealand 16,09610,002
KawerauNew Zealand 16,12810,022
KopuaNew Zealand 16,18110,055
KanoNigeria 4,8463,011
KangnungNorth Korea 6,9144,297
KarasjokNorway 2,9951,861
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1601,963
KristiansandNorway 2,8581,776
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0791,914
KhasabOman 2,3131,437
KarachiPakistan 3,0461,893
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0471,893
KhanpurPakistan 2,9881,857
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7691,721
KororPalau 9,5575,939
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8431,145
KlodzkoPoland 2,1031,307
KoszalinPoland 2,2381,391
KrakowPoland 1,8731,164
KalakanRussia 5,1963,229
KaliningradRussia 1,9991,242
KamenskoeRussia 7,1394,436
KandalaksaRussia 2,6481,646
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7361,700
KazanRussia 1,372852
KemRussia 2,3811,480
KerchRussia 543338
KhabarovskRussia 6,6464,130
KirenskRussia 4,6052,862
KirovRussia 1,6851,047
KljuciRussia 7,4374,621
KolpasevRussia 3,1371,950
KorfRussia 7,3114,543
KostromaRussia 1,529950
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4153,365
KotlasRussia 1,9271,197
KrasnodarRussia 326203
KrasnojarskRussia 1,527949
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7411,082
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7062,303
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1102,554
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,164723
KurganRussia 2,0331,264
KurskRussia 998620
KyraRussia 5,0963,167
KigaliRwanda 5,2753,278
KoldaSenegal 6,4774,025
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4754,024
KosiceSlovakia 1,7411,082
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3105,164
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7494,194
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4413,381
KadugliSudan 3,8912,418
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0211,877
KassalaSudan 3,2402,013
KhartoumSudan 3,3152,060
KostiSudan 3,5732,220
KalmarSweden 2,3291,447
KaresuandoSweden 2,9601,839
KarlstadSweden 2,6281,633
KristianstadSweden 2,4281,509
KamishliSyria 793493
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2723,898
Khlong YaiThailand 6,7064,167
Khon KaenThailand 6,3423,941
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4374,000
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,3993,976
KairouanTunisia 2,9391,826
KahramanmarasTurkey 881548
KarsTurkey 389242
KastamonuTurkey 812504
KayseriTurkey 863536
KonyaTurkey 1,108689
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,318819
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,9131,189
KinlossUk 3,5152,184
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 840522
KievUkraine 1,174730
KirillovkaUkraine 635395
KirovogradUkraine 968601
KlepininoUkraine 718446
KomissarovkaUkraine 854531
Kovel’Ukraine 1,583984
Krovoj RogUkraine 877545
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1385,679
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5105,910
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8286,107
Keene, NhUsa 8,3865,211
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1805,705
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3756,447
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,5446,552
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0016,215
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4495,250
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2846,391
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3995,841
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3036,403
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6505,997
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,4894,654
KabompoZambia 6,6894,156
KabweZambia 6,6714,145
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6654,141
KafirondaZambia 6,4784,025
KaomaZambia 6,8004,226
KasamaZambia 6,1533,823
KasempaZambia 6,6364,123
KawambwaZambia 6,1513,822
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9064,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -