Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,4421,518
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,5781,602
JuninArgentina 13,6198,463
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0027,458
JacobinaBrazil 10,3586,437
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6475,995
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,6025,967
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3027,023
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,3937,079
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9395,555
JiuquanChina 4,5272,813
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9997,457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2946,397
JimaniDominican Republic 10,4436,490
JoensuuFinland 2,2421,393
JokioinenFinland 2,2681,409
JyvskylFinland 2,3281,446
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6523,512
JulianehbGreenland 5,8113,611
JagdalpurIndia 4,5552,830
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,4605,257
JerusalemIsrael 1,516942
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8877,387
JosNigeria 5,0203,120
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0712,530
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0622,524
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,8571,776
JhelumPakistan 2,9201,815
JiwaniPakistan 2,7081,683
JuliacaPeru 13,0398,103
JakutskRussia 5,6373,503
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 299186
JenisejskRussia 3,6732,282
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6054,726
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2074,479
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2985,157
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5101,560
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,0191,876
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9504,940
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1722,592
JubaSudan 4,4982,795
JokkmokkSweden 2,8661,781
JönköpingSweden 2,5041,556
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5071,558
JendoubaTunisia 3,0001,864
JerbaTunisia 2,9871,856
JerseyUk 3,4482,143
JaltaUkraine 707439
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2846,391
Jackson, TnUsa 9,9116,159
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0096,219
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5545,937
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9845,583
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -