Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,4552,147
In SalahAlgeria 4,0582,522
InnsbruckAustria 2,4711,535
IbiriteBrazil 11,3147,031
IguatuBrazil 9,8916,147
IlheusBrazil 10,5316,544
ImperatrizBrazil 10,4776,511
IndaialBrazil 12,2167,591
IpameriBrazil 11,4597,121
IraiBrazil 12,5427,794
IreceBrazil 10,4776,510
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4626,501
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1656,938
ItaitubaBrazil 11,0576,871
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,0576,871
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2396,984
ItapevaBrazil 11,9777,442
ItirucuBrazil 10,4886,517
ItuacuBrazil 10,6276,604
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2497,612
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0814,400
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3974,597
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5194,672
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6234,115
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1803,840
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,4128,334
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,92310,516
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1919,440
ImbertDominican Republic 10,2406,363
IzobambaEcuador 12,4977,766
IsmailiaEgypt 1,7711,101
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9757,441
IoanninaGreece 1,8951,178
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6503,511
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5382,820
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,8162,371
IranshahrIran 2,4511,523
IstranaItaly 2,4291,509
IidaJapan 7,6954,782
IizukaJapan 7,3194,548
IrakoJapan 7,7084,790
IriomotejimaJapan 7,4354,620
IrozakiJapan 7,8324,867
IshigakijimaJapan 7,4734,644
IshinomakiJapan 7,7214,798
IwamizawaJapan 7,4114,606
IzuharaJapan 7,1794,461
IrbidJordan 1,423884
IfraneMorocco 4,2742,656
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8099,824
IlorinNigeria 5,4213,369
InchonNorth Korea 6,7694,207
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9952,483
IslamabadPakistan 2,8311,759
IquitosPeru 12,3817,694
IloiloPhilippines 8,3465,187
IasiRomania 1,245774
IcaRussia 7,2624,513
IlirnejRussia 6,8034,228
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4904,033
IrkutskRussia 4,4962,794
Ivdel’Russia 2,1801,355
IbizaSpain 3,4802,162
IspartaTurkey 1,259783
IstanbulTurkey 1,192741
IzmirTurkey 1,463909
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,522946
IzmailUkraine 1,129701
Imperial, NeUsa 9,9336,173
Independence, KsUsa 10,1036,278
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4115,227
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,4055,845
Indianola, IaUsa 9,6305,984
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8765,516
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1596,313
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,4525,874
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6745,390
IsokaZambia 6,1143,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -