Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9761,228
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4822,164
HuamboAngola 6,8984,287
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9906,830
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1438,788
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1338,783
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,4767,753
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8293,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3595,195
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7804,835
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7594,822
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7875,460
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9774,335
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0345,614
Hay River, NtCanada 8,1955,093
Hope, BcCanada 9,5195,915
HaikouChina 6,6774,149
HailarChina 5,6253,496
HamiChina 4,0142,494
HetanChina 3,1811,977
HavanaCuba 10,7236,664
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,2286,356
HigueyDominican Republic 10,2026,339
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3986,462
HelwanEgypt 1,8841,171
HurguadaEgypt 2,0561,278
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7502,331
HelsinkiFinland 2,1731,350
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1721,350
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,10210,627
HamburgGermany 2,6111,623
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,6121,623
HannoverGermany 2,6121,623
HelgolandGermany 2,7591,714
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4931,549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8031,120
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8533,637
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,6897,885
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4367,728
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1982,608
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,4372,757
HaifaIsrael 1,430889
HaboroJapan 7,3254,552
HachijojimaJapan 8,0054,974
HachinoheJapan 7,5854,714
HagiJapan 7,3184,548
HakodateJapan 7,4444,626
HamadaJapan 7,3324,556
HamamatsuJapan 7,7424,811
HikoneJapan 7,6024,724
HimejiJapan 7,5224,674
HiradoJapan 7,2544,508
HirooJapan 7,5724,706
HiroshimaJapan 7,3954,595
HitaJapan 7,3594,573
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4224,612
HunLibya 2,9111,809
HomboriMali 5,2753,278
HomalinMyanmar 5,1133,177
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9183,678
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,0139,951
HighbankNew Zealand 15,9669,921
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,8769,866
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8219,831
HororataNew Zealand 15,9849,933
HyderabadPakistan 3,0901,920
HuanucoPeru 13,0888,133
HelPoland 2,0951,302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6494,132
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,5501,585
HatangaRussia 4,3662,713
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7361,700
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2985,157
HailSaudi Arabia 1,8421,145
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9571,216
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8758,000
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6674,143
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6314,121
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6123,488
HalaibSudan 2,4971,552
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2712,033
HudeibaSudan 3,0661,905
HaparandaSweden 2,6801,666
HarnosandSweden 2,6191,627
HamaSyria 1,129702
HassakahSyria 861535
Hua HinThailand 6,4173,987
HakkariTurkey 724450
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2852,041
HersonUkraine 866538
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,358844
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8866,765
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3045,160
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8845,521
Hart, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5125,289
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6005,965
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9446,180
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7646,067
Hays, KsUsa 10,0256,230
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7156,658
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8876,144
Helena, MtUsa 9,6415,991
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7045,409
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3125,787
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6205,978
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4076,467
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0436,241
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1066,280
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4275,858
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8015,469
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,6025,967
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1375,678
Holly, CoUsa 10,2376,362
Homer, AkUsa 8,4105,226
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4035,843
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7306,046
Horton, KsUsa 9,8236,104
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7646,067
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2455,745
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9075,535
Houma, LaUsa 10,5746,571
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7626,688
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3465,808
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,9006,152
Huron, SdUsa 9,4615,879
HanoiVietnam 6,2533,886
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,0774,398
HarareZimbabwe 6,9964,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -