Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5341,575
GhazniAfghanistan 2,4771,539
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,6232,251
General PicoArgentina 13,9058,640
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3468,293
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1515,065
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,0238,714
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8836,763
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,5557,181
GrazAustria 2,1631,344
GancaAzerbaijan 464288
GoycayAzerbaijan 542337
GomelBelarus 1,286799
GrodnoBelarus 1,7391,081
GaranhunsBrazil 9,8716,134
GoianiaBrazil 11,4657,125
GoiasBrazil 11,4787,133
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0636,875
GrajauBrazil 10,4146,471
GuairaBrazil 12,4017,706
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7056,031
GuaratingaBrazil 10,7186,660
GarouaCameroon 4,8022,984
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9494,318
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1725,078
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6085,970
Golden, BcCanada 9,2395,741
Goose, NfCanada 6,9784,337
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8505,500
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8324,867
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4794,648
GanzhouChina 6,6464,130
GuangzhouChina 6,7084,168
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,2266,355
GuayaquilEcuador 12,7447,919
GonderEthiopia 3,5452,203
GourdonFrance 3,2732,034
GrenobleFrance 2,9291,820
GeisenheimGermany 2,7131,686
GorlitzGermany 2,2321,387
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1462,576
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9737,440
GeorgetownGuyana 10,3656,441
GoaIndia 4,3012,673
GuwahatiIndia 4,7652,961
GelaItaly 2,5391,578
GenoaItaly 2,7051,681
GhediItaly 2,5731,599
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,1641,345
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3821,480
GrossetoItaly 2,5711,598
GrottaglieItaly 2,1361,327
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,7501,709
GuidoniaItaly 2,4591,528
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3483,945
GifuJapan 7,6304,741
GaoMali 5,0793,156
GuamMariana Islands 9,8836,142
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0447,484
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9217,408
GuaymasMexico 11,5847,198
GaluutMongolia 4,3712,716
GemertNetherlands 2,8761,787
GisborneNew Zealand 16,25610,101
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,25710,102
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8199,830
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,0839,994
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,8819,869
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,18110,055
GayaNiger 5,1983,230
GardermoenNorway 2,7781,727
GeiloNorway 2,9371,825
GdanskPoland 2,0971,303
GalatiRomania 1,193741
Gor’KijRussia 1,354842
GorznyjRussia 234145
GridinoRussia 2,4811,542
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1682,590
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2568,238
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2522,021
GijonSpain 3,8482,391
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9572,459
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,4162,122
GoteborgSweden 2,6181,627
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6271,632
GothenburgSweden 2,6171,626
GunnarnSweden 2,8041,743
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8781,788
GabesTunisia 3,0381,888
GafsaTunisia 3,1091,932
GiresunTurkey 516321
GoztepeTurkey 1,189739
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,237769
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,219757
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,5552,209
GajvoronUkraine 1,119696
GeniceskUkraine 686426
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,1166,286
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,7974,845
Galva, IlUsa 9,4455,869
Galveston, TxUsa 10,8016,712
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7886,083
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7886,083
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3375,802
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2075,721
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5085,287
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3506,431
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3655,820
Goodland, KsUsa 10,0886,269
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0605,630
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5996,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8056,093
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3376,423
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0815,643
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0936,272
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5335,924
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0485,623
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3685,821
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,1166,286
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4115,848
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6445,993
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2646,378
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3205,792
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4866,516
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6405,991
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7016,028
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6135,974
Groton, CtUsa 8,5515,314
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1825,084
GuanareVenezuela 11,0686,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2947,018
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3866,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -