Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,4331,512
FarahAfghanistan 2,1101,311
FormosaArgentina 12,8607,991
ForrestAustralia 11,9727,440
FrancistownBotswana 7,4284,616
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,1545,689
FloraniaBrazil 9,6776,013
FlorestaBrazil 10,0096,219
FlorianoBrazil 10,2166,348
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2167,591
FormosaBrazil 11,2296,978
FortalezaBrazil 9,6335,986
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,5317,787
FrancaBrazil 11,6147,217
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5375,305
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3385,181
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5625,321
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4995,281
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2355,739
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1655,074
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2215,109
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,4635,259
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8574,882
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8554,881
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6234,115
FayaChad 3,6542,271
FamagustaCyprus 1,261784
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,7531,711
FarafraEgypt 2,3201,442
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8623,643
FichtelbergGermany 2,3601,467
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,6631,655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,8051,122
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9233,680
FaranahGuinea 6,3783,964
FalconaraItaly 2,3671,471
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,5331,574
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,2511,399
FonniItaly 2,8021,741
FrontoneItaly 2,4201,504
FrosinoneItaly 2,4251,507
FukauraJapan 7,4734,644
FukueJapan 7,2474,503
FukuiJapan 7,5464,689
FukuokaJapan 7,3004,536
FukushimaJapan 7,7154,794
FukuyamaJapan 7,4484,628
FushikiJapan 7,5524,693
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,5311,573
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2954,533
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6924,780
FunchalMadeira 5,2593,268
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,9696,195
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2352,632
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9961,862
FaroPortugal 4,3102,678
FerganaRussia 2,3881,484
FreetownSierra Leone 6,6784,150
FalunSweden 2,5831,605
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,1761,974
FeodosijaUkraine 616383
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8734,892
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8426,116
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5465,932
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3395,804
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1625,693
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1145,042
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2045,719
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7436,054
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4285,859
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3555,813
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1156,285
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4565,876
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0696,257
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9786,201
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4586,499
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1595,692
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8396,736
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9905,587
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1305,673
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,0796,263
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0716,258
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3506,432
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9636,191
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1956,336
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2385,741
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Framingham, MaUsa 8,4135,228
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5035,905
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5996,586
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9815,581
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0835,644
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8626,750
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2935,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -