Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8092,367
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3222,064
EsquelArgentina 14,8519,229
EzeizaArgentina 13,4568,362
East SaleAustralia 13,8488,605
Esperance (po)Australia 11,7607,308
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7617,308
EssendonAustralia 13,6608,488
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,4967,144
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,7217,905
EspinosaBrazil 10,8346,732
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9615,569
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9225,544
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9335,551
Edson, AbCanada 8,9855,583
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3825,830
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8764,894
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1305,674
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,1965,714
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8593,641
ErlianChina 5,3603,330
El CaranoColombia 11,8467,361
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,3391,453
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3886,455
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,2126,346
El ArishEgypt 1,6521,027
El TorEgypt 1,9501,212
ErfurtGermany 2,5051,557
EssenGermany 2,7871,732
EsfahanIran 1,487924
EilatIsrael 1,7631,096
EsashiJapan 7,4004,599
EldoretKenya 4,9013,046
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,4012,735
EssaouiraMorocco 4,7592,957
EeldeNetherlands 2,8271,757
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,18010,054
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,0019,943
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9517,426
EnuguNigeria 5,4163,366
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7557,926
EvoraPortugal 4,2292,628
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4343,998
EkimcanRussia 6,2473,882
Elat’MaRussia 1,215755
ElistaRussia 266165
ErbogacenRussia 4,5492,827
EssejRussia 4,2952,669
Ed DueimSudan 3,4932,170
El FasherSudan 3,7792,348
El GeneinaSudan 3,9222,437
El ObeidSudan 3,6442,265
El ShowakSudan 3,3682,093
En NahudSudan 3,7542,333
EdirneTurkey 1,365849
ErzincanTurkey 564351
ErzurumTurkey 481299
EskisehirTurkey 1,134704
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,175730
EntebbeUganda 5,0043,109
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4932,171
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4782,162
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8605,506
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9446,180
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9554,943
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5175,914
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0466,243
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0296,853
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1605,692
Elko, NvUsa 10,3426,427
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9876,206
Elmira, NyUsa 8,7195,418
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4856,516
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2725,141
Erie, PaUsa 8,8955,527
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9076,156
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0646,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4946,521
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1796,325
Evansville, InUsa 9,6225,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -