Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,7502,330
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5372,198
DavisAntarctica 12,8547,987
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2847,012
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7966,709
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2725,141
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5948,447
DhakaBangladesh 4,8533,015
D’UccleBelgium 2,9681,844
DiamantinaBrazil 11,1456,926
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8667,374
DouradosBrazil 12,3127,651
DoualaCameroon 5,5183,429
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,0354,372
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8535,501
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6035,346
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0954,409
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3713,959
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7315,426
DuianChina 4,6692,901
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0141,252
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6142,246
DajabonDominican Republic 10,3266,417
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,4176,474
DabaaEgypt 1,9301,199
DakhlaEgypt 2,4221,505
DijonFrance 2,9411,828
DresdenGermany 2,3131,437
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5582,832
DebrecenHungary 1,7001,056
DalatangiIceland 4,1322,568
DaltonganjIndia 4,3242,687
DarbhangaIndia 4,3142,681
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,9393,069
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,9463,073
DumkaIndia 4,5532,829
DwarkaIndia 3,3912,107
DezfulIran 1,392865
DublinIreland 3,6802,287
DecimomannuItaly 2,8551,774
DobbiacoItaly 2,4091,497
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2153,862
Deir-AllaJordan 1,465911
DagorettiKenya 5,0823,158
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7561,091
DedzaMalawi 6,5514,071
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8072,987
DashbalbarMongolia 5,2603,269
DaweiMyanmar 6,1643,830
De BiltNetherlands 2,9131,810
De KooyNetherlands 2,9461,830
Den HelderNetherlands 2,9481,832
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,17610,052
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,9929,938
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9319,900
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,9549,914
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,9041,804
DalbandinPakistan 2,5351,575
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,7791,727
DirPakistan 2,6401,641
DroshPakistan 2,6151,625
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,7694,828
DohaQatar 2,2291,385
DorohoiRomania 1,354842
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7842,351
DudinkaRussia 3,7082,304
DzardzanRussia 5,1663,210
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0791,292
DakarSenegal 6,5334,060
DaruSierra Leone 6,5524,072
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3215,171
DamazinSudan 3,6822,288
DongolaSudan 3,0031,866
DamascusSyria 1,310814
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,309814
Deir EzzorSyria 1,002623
DusanbeTajikistan 2,2211,380
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6753,526
DjerbaTunisia 3,0021,866
DiyarbakirTurkey 726451
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,5492,206
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,5592,212
DnepropetrovskUkraine 799496
DonetskUkraine 603375
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3681,472
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7676,070
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1925,712
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5476,554
Danville, IlUsa 9,4625,880
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5535,936
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6535,999
David City, NeUsa 9,7306,046
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2895,772
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7946,086
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1986,337
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8376,734
Decatur, IlUsa 9,5085,909
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0666,876
Delaware, OhUsa 9,2225,730
Delphine, InUsa 9,3235,793
Denton, MdUsa 8,9425,557
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1566,311
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5645,943
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4726,507
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1355,677
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0375,615
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7996,089
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8346,111
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3655,819
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1866,330
Dover, DeUsa 8,9425,557
Dover, TnUsa 9,8366,112
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3575,815
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,9965,590
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6966,025
Durham, NhUsa 8,3315,177
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7523,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -