Jill2016.com
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,2431,394
ChlefAlgeria 3,6092,243
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,1841,979
CeresArgentina 13,3998,326
ChamicalArgentina 13,7688,556
ChepesArgentina 13,8558,609
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,7209,147
ConcordiaArgentina 13,1898,196
CórdobaArgentina 13,6688,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,6718,495
CorrientesArgentina 12,9888,071
CairnsAustralia 12,3087,648
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,8358,597
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4956,522
CedunaAustralia 12,4697,749
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0288,096
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,1707,562
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3358,287
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8877,387
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,8258,591
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,1257,535
ChittagongBangladesh 5,0483,137
CharnocksBarbados 9,9736,197
CotonouBenin 5,7563,577
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,1536,930
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3857,075
CabroboBrazil 10,0626,253
CaceresBrazil 12,0877,511
CaetiteBrazil 10,7476,679
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,6906,022
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1677,561
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2527,614
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6357,230
Campos SalesBrazil 10,0266,230
CanavieirasBrazil 10,5896,580
CaparaoBrazil 11,1856,951
CapinopolisBrazil 11,6417,234
CaratingaBrazil 11,1526,930
CaravelasBrazil 10,7736,694
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8586,747
CarolinaBrazil 10,6136,595
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,1237,533
CataguasesBrazil 11,3157,031
CatalaoBrazil 11,4777,132
CatanduvaBrazil 11,7767,318
CaxiasBrazil 10,0956,273
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5267,784
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,5315,922
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,3707,065
ChapecoBrazil 12,4907,761
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,7057,273
CipoBrazil 10,1996,338
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,8286,729
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,1926,955
CordeiroBrazil 11,3387,046
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8716,755
CorumbaBrazil 12,2967,641
CoximBrazil 12,0367,480
CrateusBrazil 9,9066,156
CuiabaBrazil 11,9257,410
CuritibaBrazil 12,1137,527
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2055,720
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1634,451
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5015,904
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1633,830
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2423,879
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8534,259
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2764,521
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3275,796
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7744,209
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9734,955
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6824,773
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,6354,745
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,6324,742
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4615,879
Chatham, NbCanada 7,7094,790
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3984,597
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8264,863
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1514,444
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9254,925
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3114,543
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1653,831
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7785,455
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3835,209
Comox, BcCanada 9,5235,918
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6214,736
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1034,414
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0505,624
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3995,841
ChicoChile 15,0529,354
ChillanChile 14,5919,067
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,6819,123
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,8928,633
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1139,391
Curico-General FreireChile 14,4368,971
ChangchunChina 6,2883,907
ChangduChina 4,8863,036
ChangshaChina 6,3153,924
ChengduChina 5,4593,392
ChongqingChina 5,7363,565
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3627,061
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,2351,389
CamagueyCuba 10,5846,577
CasablancaCuba 10,7046,651
ChebCzech Republic 2,3971,489
CopenhagenDenmark 2,5101,560
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1986,337
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,3166,411
CotuiDominican Republic 10,2586,374
CanarEcuador 12,7077,896
CairoEgypt 1,8571,154
CaenFrance 3,3232,065
ChateaurouxFrance 3,2001,989
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,0636,254
CocobeachGabon 5,8133,612
CologneGermany 2,7851,731
ChiosGreece 1,543959
CorfuGreece 1,9701,224
ConakryGuinea 6,6334,122
CatacamasHonduras 11,6707,252
CholutecaHonduras 11,8897,388
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9363,067
CherrapunjiIndia 4,8353,004
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,8353,004
ChahbaharIran 2,6231,630
ClaremorrisIreland 3,8572,397
ClonesIreland 3,7372,322
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,8182,373
CorkIreland 3,8472,391
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8482,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8521,772
CameriItaly 2,6961,675
CampobassoItaly 2,3201,441
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,7721,723
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8211,753
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8801,789
Cape MeleItaly 2,7671,720
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3231,444
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,4531,524
CerviaItaly 2,4391,515
CiampinoItaly 2,4771,539
Cimone MountainItaly 2,5641,593
Cisa PassItaly 2,6181,627
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5301,572
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,4171,502
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,4871,546
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,2221,381
ChibaJapan 7,8464,876
ChichibuJapan 7,7484,814
ChichijimaJapan 8,6295,362
ChoshiJapan 7,8874,901
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,244773
ChilekaMalawi 6,6924,159
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5234,054
ChitipaMalawi 6,0573,764
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3437,049
ComitanMexico 11,9137,403
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,9006,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,3343,314
ChoirMongolia 4,9623,083
CasablancaMorocco 4,4702,778
ChindeMozambique 6,9974,348
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7923,599
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,6219,707
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,0869,996
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,9539,913
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,0349,964
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,0329,963
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,0269,959
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9439,907
CondegaNicaragua 11,8387,356
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1543,824
ChejuNorth Korea 7,0214,363
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8224,239
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9504,319
ChhorPakistan 3,1711,970
ChitralPakistan 2,6031,617
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,5317,787
ConcepcionParaguay 12,6027,831
CajamarcaPeru 13,0458,106
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9238,031
ChiclayoPeru 13,1198,152
ChimbotePeru 13,2098,208
CuzcoPeru 13,0368,101
CzestochowaPoland 1,9401,206
CoimbraPortugal 4,1942,606
CalafatRomania 1,603996
CeahlauRomania 1,368850
ClujRomania 1,545960
ConstantaRomania 1,147713
CraiovaRomania 1,525948
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5772,844
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2372,011
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,6763,527
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9744,334
Cape UelenRussia 7,4414,624
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9584,324
CaraRussia 5,2223,245
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0281,260
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3813,965
ChitaRussia 5,0933,165
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1013,170
CokurdahRussia 5,9503,697
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6013,480
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0215,606
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5194,051
CaceresSpain 4,0652,526
CadizSpain 4,2022,611
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8962,421
CordobaSpain 4,0222,499
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4613,393
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3313,934
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5814,090
Chiang MaiThailand 5,8693,647
Chiang RaiThailand 5,8543,638
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4364,000
ChumphonThailand 6,5224,053
CanakkaleTurkey 1,437893
CorumTurkey 770478
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7931,114
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,0591,279
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5052,178
CernovcyUkraine 1,399870
ChernigovUkraine 1,204748
CarrascoUruguay 13,2698,246
ColoniaUruguay 13,3768,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,9956,211
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7986,089
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9425,557
Camden, ScUsa 9,6556,000
Canton, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5535,936
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2375,740
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8584,883
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6165,976
Casper, WyUsa 9,8816,140
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7986,089
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9515,562
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3685,821
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3965,839
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6986,026
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6996,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2975,777
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5435,930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1515,686
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2485,747
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7856,080
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2755,142
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3295,176
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5315,923
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1366,299
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0126,221
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2855,770
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2735,762
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5506,556
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0825,644
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9306,171
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3905,835
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3745,825
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2555,751
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6716,009
Clark, SdUsa 9,3925,836
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1696,319
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6946,024
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4366,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0385,616
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3655,819
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,7155,416
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1375,678
College Park, MdUsa 8,9955,589
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2486,368
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7656,068
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6666,006
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4315,861
Columbus, InUsa 9,4605,879
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0616,252
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,2165,727
Conception, MoUsa 9,7686,070
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9186,163
Conway, ArUsa 10,1216,289
Conway, ScUsa 9,5445,930
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5485,312
Corning, ArUsa 9,9796,201
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3585,194
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6056,590
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6475,373
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0696,257
Covington, LaUsa 10,4056,466
Covington, TnUsa 9,9326,172
Crete, NeUsa 9,7506,059
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6315,985
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,356843
CimbajUzbekistan 1,356843
CaracasVenezuela 10,7356,671
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6746,633
CoroVenezuela 10,8666,753
ChipataZambia 6,4924,034
ChomaZambia 6,9624,326
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,2234,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -