Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,3511,461
BustAfghanistan 2,3221,443
BatnaAlgeria 3,2352,010
BecharAlgeria 4,1582,584
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2862,042
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2352,632
BiskraAlgeria 3,3322,071
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,6742,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8579,232
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7349,156
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7519,167
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0508,731
ByrdAntarctica 15,9559,914
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,9658,678
BarilocheArgentina 14,7669,176
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,4388,350
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2498,233
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6368,473
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5576,560
BrestBelarus 1,6861,048
BrusselsBelgium 2,9681,844
Belize CityBelize 11,5727,191
BeninBenin 5,7563,577
BohiconBenin 5,7043,545
BermudaBermuda 8,8065,472
BageBrazil 12,8948,013
BambuiBrazil 11,4617,122
BarbacenaBrazil 11,3857,075
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9666,193
BarcelosBrazil 11,3517,054
BarraBrazil 10,5626,563
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,2976,399
BarreirasBrazil 10,7886,704
BelémBrazil 10,2396,363
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,2997,021
BelterraBrazil 10,8496,741
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4846,515
Bom JesusBrazil 12,4337,726
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7506,680
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2957,019
BrevesBrazil 10,4186,474
BurgasBulgaria 1,268788
BurundiBurundi 5,4423,382
BatouriCameroon 5,2183,243
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9004,909
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5195,915
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Banff, AbCanada 9,2255,733
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4375,243
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7914,220
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2675,759
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7195,418
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4205,232
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9695,573
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0025,594
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2614,512
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0205,605
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2624,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0203,119
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2302,628
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0249,336
BeijingChina 5,8673,646
BarranquillaColombia 11,2787,008
Benito SalasColombia 11,9807,444
BogotáColombia 11,7517,302
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0791,292
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8242,998
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3903,350
BaniDominican Republic 10,3436,427
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,4036,464
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,2556,372
BahariyaEgypt 2,1521,338
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9721,226
BiarritzFrance 3,5352,197
BordeauxFrance 3,4302,131
BrestFrance 3,6222,250
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,64610,344
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,64410,343
BitamGabon 5,6053,483
BanjulGambia 6,5594,076
BerlinGermany 2,3701,473
BrockenGermany 2,5391,578
BokeGuinea 6,6174,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6034,103
BudapestHungary 1,8951,177
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8811,169
BangaloreIndia 4,7672,962
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3192,684
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7442,948
BikanerIndia 3,2262,005
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,8275,485
BabolsarIran 1,151715
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2201,379
Bandar AnzaliIran 909565
Bandar LengehIran 2,2191,379
BirjandIran 1,8721,163
BushehrIran 1,8141,127
BaghdadIraq 1,207750
BasraIraq 1,556967
BelmulletIreland 3,9182,435
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7912,356
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,1651,345
BergamoItaly 2,6141,625
BolognaItaly 2,5101,560
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4791,541
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,2921,424
BrindisiItaly 2,0861,296
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9603,704
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1503,821
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,4951,551
BeirutLebanon 1,311814
BenghaziLibya 2,3831,481
BirzaiLithuania 1,8641,158
BitolaMacedonia 1,8001,119
BlantyreMalawi 6,6924,159
BvumbweMalawi 6,7174,174
BintuluMalaysia 8,1725,078
BamakoMali 5,9643,706
Bko-SMali 5,9673,708
BougounMali 6,0233,743
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3083,298
BaitagMongolia 3,7512,331
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8782,410
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7172,931
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3093,299
BayandelgerMongolia 5,2883,286
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4312,753
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1803,219
BulganMongolia 4,5452,825
BhamawMyanmar 5,3363,316
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9079,885
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9249,895
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,0539,975
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,10910,010
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7937,328
BilmaNiger 3,9742,469
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,9093,051
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5892,230
BergenNorway 3,0801,914
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0791,913
BjornoyaNorway 3,5912,232
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0861,918
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0331,885
BadinPakistan 3,1851,979
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,0821,915
BalakotPakistan 2,8051,743
BarkhanPakistan 2,8261,756
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,7757,317
BascoPhilippines 7,5784,709
BialystokPoland 1,7651,097
BejaPortugal 4,2532,643
BragancaPortugal 3,9982,484
BistritaRomania 1,477918
BucharestRomania 1,348838
BajkitRussia 3,9302,442
BarabinskRussia 2,7911,734
BarnaulRussia 3,0981,925
BerezovoRussia 2,6091,621
BiserRussia 1,9381,205
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0723,773
BogdarinRussia 5,0253,122
BogucanyRussia 3,9782,472
BomnakRussia 5,9263,683
BorRussia 3,5972,235
BorzjaRussia 5,3653,334
BratskRussia 4,2522,642
BelgradeSerbia 1,7881,111
BoSierra Leone 6,6244,116
BontheSierra Leone 6,7134,171
BratislavaSlovakia 2,0381,266
BerberaSomalia 3,7432,326
BusanSouth Korea 7,0994,411
BadajozSpain 4,1302,567
BarcelonaSpain 3,3282,068
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,7352,321
BabanusaSudan 3,9192,436
BaselSwitzerland 2,7511,709
BernSwitzerland 2,7641,718
BangkokThailand 6,3753,961
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3633,954
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,9853,719
BizerteTunisia 2,8821,791
BalikesirTurkey 1,343835
BursaTurkey 1,228763
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,7591,093
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,7202,312
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6712,281
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6712,281
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3812,101
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4022,114
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2832,040
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9936,831
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7896,704
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9635,569
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0924,407
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0934,408
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1216,289
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,5146,534
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9436,179
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3245,794
Bedford, MaUsa 8,4135,228
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0256,851
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4505,873
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7686,691
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1435,060
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3045,160
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6144,732
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9764,956
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,0055,596
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6395,990
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6665,385
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,0006,214
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7706,693
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3095,785
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3365,801
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7276,045
Blaine, WaUsa 9,5775,951
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1446,304
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6305,363
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9316,793
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0576,250
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9896,207
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6935,402
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3855,210
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0395,617
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6445,993
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6936,023
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7916,705
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6005,344
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0946,272
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5105,909
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2795,766
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8636,129
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,3106,407
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2556,994
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7816,078
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1106,904
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1705,698
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1485,684
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7465,435
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,5176,535
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3875,833
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5295,921
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3275,174
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1106,282
BajsunUzbekistan 2,1171,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6026,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,9516,805
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2744,520
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2884,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -