Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pjatigorsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pjatigorsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pjatigorsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,2242,625
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,4362,135
AlgiersAlgeria 3,4312,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,0611,902
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,4328,347
AzulArgentina 13,6748,497
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0158,088
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5867,199
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,8857,385
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7737,316
AmberleyAustralia 13,6188,463
AgdamAzerbaijan 547340
AstaraAzerbaijan 792492
AimoresBrazil 11,0466,864
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,2956,397
AltamiraBrazil 10,6736,632
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4147,093
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,5607,183
ApodiBrazil 9,7176,039
AracajuBrazil 10,0726,259
AracuaiBrazil 10,9216,787
AragarcasBrazil 11,6437,235
AraxaBrazil 11,5027,147
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,8786,138
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,5685,946
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5365,926
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5294,678
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1334,433
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3773,341
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5425,308
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7915,463
AbecheChad 3,9642,463
AntofagastaChile 13,6378,474
AricaChile 13,2668,244
AltaiChina 3,4612,151
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,3317,662
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,2547,615
AraucaColombia 11,3037,024
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2616,376
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,2046,341
AzuaDominican Republic 10,3576,436
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8321,139
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8321,138
AswanEgypt 2,4191,503
AsyutEgypt 2,1771,353
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,0297,475
AsmaraEritrea 3,2222,002
AssabEritrea 3,4452,141
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9212,436
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,7751,724
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,20210,068
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7426,054
AccraGhana 5,9933,724
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,446898
AthensGreece 1,7501,088
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7621,095
AasiaatGreenland 5,7383,566
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2323,251
AputiteqGreenland 4,9553,079
AkureyriIceland 4,3422,698
AgraIndia 3,6392,262
AhmedabadIndia 3,5662,216
AkolaIndia 4,0662,527
AllahabadIndia 4,0442,513
AmritsarIndia 3,0921,921
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9066,156
AbadanIran 1,589988
ArakIran 1,253779
AlbengaItaly 2,7681,720
AlgheroItaly 2,8591,777
AmendolaItaly 2,2361,389
AnconaItaly 2,3551,464
ArezzoItaly 2,4911,548
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2823,903
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,2333,873
AbashiriJapan 7,5084,666
AburatsuJapan 7,5144,670
AikawaJapan 7,5454,689
AjiroJapan 7,8174,858
AkitaJapan 7,5504,692
AkuneJapan 7,3944,595
AomoriJapan 7,5154,670
AsahikawaJapan 7,4104,604
AsosanJapan 7,3994,598
AmmanJordan 1,476917
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7101,684
AinaziLatvia 2,0041,245
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,5434,066
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5944,098
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0034,352
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,3043,917
AtarMauritania 5,7543,576
AgalegaMauritius 6,2063,857
AcapulcoMexico 12,2707,625
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2182,621
AltaiMongolia 4,0972,546
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5792,845
AgadirMorocco 4,8102,989
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,9131,810
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,8509,850
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,9839,932
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0439,969
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9389,904
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,9809,930
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,0199,954
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9159,890
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9139,889
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9139,889
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9497,425
AgadezNiger 4,4512,766
AsuncionParaguay 12,7487,922
ArequipaPeru 13,2168,213
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,7034,787
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,81411,070
AradRomania 1,7151,066
AjanRussia 6,3433,942
AldanRussia 5,5543,451
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 796495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9341,823
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9084,293
AnadyrRussia 7,2864,528
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2791,417
ArmavirRussia 184114
AstrakhanRussia 461286
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,3069,511
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,0672,527
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7342,321
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,6522,269
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,8732,406
Abu HamedSudan 2,8721,784
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5842,227
AqiqSudan 2,9061,806
ArbaatSudan 2,7511,710
AromaSudan 3,2041,991
AtbaraSudan 3,0501,896
Abu KamalSyria 1,086675
AleppoSyria 1,005624
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5294,057
AtakpameTogo 5,7313,562
AdanaTurkey 1,021635
AfyonTurkey 1,196743
AnkaraTurkey 953593
AntalyaTurkey 1,309814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,436893
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,4292,131
AberporthUk 3,5782,224
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,5412,200
Aj-PetriUkraine 714443
Askanija NovaUkraine 764475
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,4231,506
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,4161,501
ArtigasUruguay 13,0148,087
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,0726,259
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3615,817
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8126,097
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Ada, MnUsa 9,1595,691
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0905,648
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7096,034
Akron, OhUsa 9,0615,631
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,4296,481
Albany, GaUsa 9,9996,213
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5045,285
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,3485,809
Albion, NeUsa 9,6896,021
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,7016,650
Aledo, IlUsa 9,5035,905
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4915,898
Algona, IaUsa 9,4365,864
Alice, TxUsa 11,0766,883
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,7705,450
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8546,123
Alma, MiUsa 9,0465,621
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7925,464
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,0746,881
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5076,529
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5245,297
Amite, LaUsa 10,4566,498
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2585,132
Anderson, InUsa 9,3685,821
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6736,011
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7905,462
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0905,648
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,9855,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,2626,377
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3396,425
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6105,972
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9335,551
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9036,154
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Athens, GaUsa 9,7856,080
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8716,134
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,8245,483
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2395,120
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8096,095
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7656,068
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5995,965
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2765,764
Austin, TxUsa 10,8366,733
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,7141,065
AndizanUzbekistan 2,4201,504
AcariguaVenezuela 10,9876,828
AdenYemen 3,4762,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -